Is VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
MILK AND NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE, TANZANIAN VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


