Is VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE SWIRL SAUCE, CHOCOLATE SWIRL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CHOCOLATE SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SALT, VANILLIN), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE SWIRL SAUCE, CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE SWIRL SAUCE, CHOCOLATE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


