Is VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ABOMINABLE BITE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whey
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- milk
- reduced fat ice cream
- nonfat dry milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monoester
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM (MILK, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CREAM, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE). COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ABOMINABLE BITE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ABOMINABLE BITE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


