Is VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SANDWICH COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES 'N CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, COOKIES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, PALM, PALM KERNEL], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SANDWICH COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SANDWICH COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


