Is VANILLA KETO MEAL POWDER, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut oil creamer

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT OIL CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SODIUM CASEINATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SILICON DIOXIDE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (WHEY PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ERYTHRITOL, MCT OIL CREAMER (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT DRY MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA REBAUDIANA) CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ASCORBIC ACID, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, COOPER GLUCONATE, NIACINARNIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, LACTASE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PYRIDOXINE HCL, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check VANILLA KETO MEAL POWDER, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go