Is VANILLA LATTE COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, VANILLA LATTE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Forto Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Fair-Trade & Organic Coffee Extract), Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine From Coffee, Baking Soda
Check VANILLA LATTE COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, VANILLA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA LATTE COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, VANILLA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
VANILLA LATTE COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, VANILLA LATTE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


