No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is VANILLA LATTE FLAVORED LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, VANILLA LATTE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN RICE SYRUP, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) FOR FRESHNESS, MALT EXTRACT, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check VANILLA LATTE FLAVORED LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, VANILLA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

VANILLA LATTE FLAVORED LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, VANILLA LATTE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? VANILLA LATTE FLAVORED LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, VANILLA LATTE | Spoonful