Is VANILLA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, VANILLA LATTE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), COCONUT MILK (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM), KOIA PROPRIETARY PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, CHICKPEA PROTEIN), CAPRYLIC ACID (MCT OIL), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL CAFFEINE (FROM GREEN COFFEE BEAN), GELLAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT

Check VANILLA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, VANILLA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie
Vegetarian? VANILLA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, VANILLA LATTE | Spoonful