Is VANILLA LATTE VIA INSTANT Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy powder
dairy powder
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DAIRY POWDER, SUGAR, INSTANT AND MICROGROUND COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check VANILLA LATTE VIA INSTANT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA LATTE VIA INSTANT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


