No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is VANILLA LIGHT GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Fructose, Food Starch-modified, Acesulfame Potassium Citric Acid, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin D3, Contains: Milk

Check VANILLA LIGHT GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA LIGHT GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking
Lactose Free? VANILLA LIGHT GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA | Spoonful