Is VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- ultra filtered skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ULTRA FILTERED SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


