Is VANILLA LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED CRISPS & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • chocolate
  • lowfat yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Cane Sugar, Water, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Colored With (Spirulina, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Riboflavin, And Annatto), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carnauba Wax

Check VANILLA LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED CRISPS & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED CRISPS & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA is available at 11 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast