Is Vanilla Macaron, 6 ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- heavy cream
- white chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Cane Sugar, Powdered Sugar, Egg Whites, Sodium Citrate, Triethyl Citrate, Guar Gum, Egg White Powder, Filling: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Heavy Cream, Butter, Vanilla Sugar (Granulated Fine Sugar, Vanilla Beans), Vanilla Extract (Fructose Syrup (Natural Fructose, Water)), Non-gmo
Check Vanilla Macaron, 6 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Macaron, 6 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Macaron, 6 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


