Is VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla-forward iced coffee with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and pronounced coffee undertones. Commonly consumed chilled as a grab-and-go beverage, morning pick-me-up, or poured over ice. Reviewers praise its convenience and consistent flavor, noting rich texture; some mention it skews sweeter than expected or prefers stronger coffee intensity, and variable packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-forward iced coffee with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and pronounced coffee undertones. Commonly consumed chilled as a grab-and-go beverage, morning pick-me-up, or poured over ice. Reviewers praise its convenience and consistent flavor, noting rich texture; some mention it skews sweeter than expected or prefers stronger coffee intensity, and variable packaging.
Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sweet Whey, Gellan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate
Check VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


