Is VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-forward iced coffee with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and pronounced coffee undertones. Commonly consumed chilled as a grab-and-go beverage, morning pick-me-up, or poured over ice. Reviewers praise its convenience and consistent flavor, noting rich texture; some mention it skews sweeter than expected or prefers stronger coffee intensity, and variable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sweet Whey, Gellan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate

Check VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go