Is VANILLA MAPLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA MAPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (COCONUT CREAM, WATER), PREBIOTIC FIBER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL, RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, VANILLA BEANS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check VANILLA MAPLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA MAPLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


