Is VANILLA MINI COOKIES, VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free whole oat flour
gluten free whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, BAKING POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check VANILLA MINI COOKIES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA MINI COOKIES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


