Is VANILLA MOUSSE CUP, VANILLA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Whole Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Pure Vanilla Extract, Gelatin
Check VANILLA MOUSSE CUP, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA MOUSSE CUP, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA MOUSSE CUP, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


