Is VANILLA MOUSSE CUP, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- heavy cream
- white chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Whole Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Pure Vanilla Extract, Gelatin
Check VANILLA MOUSSE CUP, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA MOUSSE CUP, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA MOUSSE CUP, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


