Is Vanilla Newman O’s Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- oat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, oat flour, leavening , (sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, ammonium bicarbonate), natural flavors, salt, molasses, soy lecithin, ground vanilla beans 
Check Vanilla Newman O’s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Newman O’s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


