No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is VANILLA NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, AGESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.

Check VANILLA NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie
Lactose Free? VANILLA NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA | Spoonful