Is VANILLA, NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS SALTED NUT ROLL, VANILLA, NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY (MILK), SALT, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN, MODIRED SOY PROTEIN, INVERTASE, NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT (CANOLA OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check VANILLA, NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS SALTED NUT ROLL, VANILLA, NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go