Is VANILLA OAT + ALMOND MALK CREAMER, VANILLA OAT + ALMOND MALK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut sugar

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, HIMALAYAN SALT.

Check VANILLA OAT + ALMOND MALK CREAMER, VANILLA OAT + ALMOND MALK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingSmoothie