Is Vanilla Oatmilk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Oats), Contains 2% or less of each: Sunflower Oil, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Vanilla Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check Vanilla Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Oatmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


