Is VANILLA ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
- natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN POWDER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN POWDER (AN EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check VANILLA ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


