Is VANILLA ORGANIC SUNDAE CONES TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND ROASTED PEANUTS ICE CREAM, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whole milk powder
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: *MILK, *CREAM, *SUGAR CONE (*WHEAT FLOUR, *BROWN SUGAR, *VEGETABLE OIL (* COCONUT OIL AND/OR *HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR * SOYBEAN OIL), * SOY LECITHIN, SALT, *VANILLA EXTRACT), *CANE SUGAR, *SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (*UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, * CANE SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, *SOY LECITHIN, *WHOLE MILK POWDER, *VANILLA EXTRACT), * PEANUTS, *NONFAT MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT, *LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check VANILLA ORGANIC SUNDAE CONES TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND ROASTED PEANUTS ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ORGANIC SUNDAE CONES TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND ROASTED PEANUTS ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


