Is VANILLA PANCAKE & MUFFIN MIX, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • english walnut meal

english walnut meal

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENGLISH WALNUT MEAL, BUTTER POWDER, MONKSWEET SWEETENER (SUGAR ALCOHOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, OAT FIBER, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VITAMIN E.

Check VANILLA PANCAKE & MUFFIN MIX, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep