Is VANILLA PLANT-BASED POWER PROTEIN POWDERED DRINK MIX, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- digezyme digestive enzyme blend
- amylase
- natural flavors
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOLDEN PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FLAX PROTEIN, WHITE CHIA, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE BRAN SOLUBLES, DIGEZYME DIGESTIVE ENZYME BLEND (AMYLASE, PROTEASE, LIPASE, CELLULASE AND LACTASE), ORGANIC STEVIA (FSE 95% GLUCOSYLSTEVOSIDES).
Check VANILLA PLANT-BASED POWER PROTEIN POWDERED DRINK MIX, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PLANT-BASED POWER PROTEIN POWDERED DRINK MIX, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Supplement · Powder


