Is VANILLA PLUS THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, CORN), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; LESS THAN 0.5% OF: VITAMINS AND MINERALS,++ NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check VANILLA PLUS THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PLUS THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


