Is VANILLA PREMIUM CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH COCOA-COATED PECANS AND THICK DENALI CARAMEL, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Caramel (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar], Water, Butter, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Salt, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan), Sugar, Cocoa-Coated Pecans (Pecans [Roasted In Cottonseed Oil], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Nonfat Milk, Butter [Cream, Salt], Milkfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Cornstarch), Corn Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check VANILLA PREMIUM CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH COCOA-COATED PECANS AND THICK DENALI CARAMEL, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PREMIUM CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH COCOA-COATED PECANS AND THICK DENALI CARAMEL, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


