Is VANILLA PREMIUM CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH COCOA-COATED PECANS AND THICK DENALI CARAMEL, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Caramel (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar], Water, Butter, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Salt, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan), Sugar, Cocoa-Coated Pecans (Pecans [Roasted In Cottonseed Oil], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Nonfat Milk, Butter [Cream, Salt], Milkfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Cornstarch), Corn Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check VANILLA PREMIUM CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH COCOA-COATED PECANS AND THICK DENALI CARAMEL, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PREMIUM CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH COCOA-COATED PECANS AND THICK DENALI CARAMEL, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


