Is VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE MILK WITH CRUSHED HEATH PIECES, CHOCOLATE ICING & DRIZZLE, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- cream
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- hershey's chocolate syrup
- contains less than 2% of the following: hershey's chocolate syrup
- xanthan gum
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +7 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Whey, Sugar, Heath Toffee (Sugar, Palm And Sunflower Oils, Butter (Cream), Almonds, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate), Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Hershey's Chocolate Syrup (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Sugar, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Propylene Glycol Mono And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Colored With (Caramel Color), Sodium Caseinate, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Soy Protein Isolate, Carbohydrate Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE MILK WITH CRUSHED HEATH PIECES, CHOCOLATE ICING & DRIZZLE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE MILK WITH CRUSHED HEATH PIECES, CHOCOLATE ICING & DRIZZLE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE MILK WITH CRUSHED HEATH PIECES, CHOCOLATE ICING & DRIZZLE, VANILLA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice


