Is VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE MILK WITH CRUSHED HEATH PIECES, CHOCOLATE ICING & DRIZZLE, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- cream
- butter
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Whey, Sugar, Heath Toffee (Sugar, Palm And Sunflower Oils, Butter (Cream), Almonds, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate), Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Hershey's Chocolate Syrup (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Sugar, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Propylene Glycol Mono And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Colored With (Caramel Color), Sodium Caseinate, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Soy Protein Isolate, Carbohydrate Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE MILK WITH CRUSHED HEATH PIECES, CHOCOLATE ICING & DRIZZLE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE MILK WITH CRUSHED HEATH PIECES, CHOCOLATE ICING & DRIZZLE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE MILK WITH CRUSHED HEATH PIECES, CHOCOLATE ICING & DRIZZLE, VANILLA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice


