Is Vanilla Protein Lean Shake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Multi-stage Release Protein Matrix (8%) (Milk Protein Concentrate (Milk, Micellar Casein (Milk)), Flavours, Stabilisers (340, 460, 466, 407, 414, 418), Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCTS), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), Lactase Enzymes Contains: Milk. May Contair: Egg, Soy. Made in New Zealand from local and imported ingredients.
Check Vanilla Protein Lean Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Protein Lean Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


