Is VANILLA QUICK DISSOLVING PROTEIN PAKS POWDER, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
- vegetable glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUPER WHEY PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYVINYL ALCOHOL, SOY LECITHIN, SILICA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WATER, SUCRALOSE, XYLITOL, SORBITOL, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check VANILLA QUICK DISSOLVING PROTEIN PAKS POWDER, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA QUICK DISSOLVING PROTEIN PAKS POWDER, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


