Is VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY PIECES AND COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Corn- Starch, Molasses, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Egg Whites), Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Chocolate Flavored Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milk- Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY PIECES AND COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY PIECES AND COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast