Is VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES BAR, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- lactose
- cream
- coated m&m''s brand minis milk chocolate candies: milk chocolate sugar
- chocolate
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Coated M&m''s Brand Minis Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Coloring Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Cocoa Butter, Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk
Check VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES BAR, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES BAR, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES BAR, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


