Is VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES BAR, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- whey
- cream
- artificial and natural flavors
- coated m&m''s brand minis milk chocolate candies: milk chocolate sugar
- chocolate
- natural flavor
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Coated M&m''s Brand Minis Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Coloring Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Cocoa Butter, Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk
Check VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES BAR, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES BAR, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES BAR, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


