Is VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES BAR, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- milk
- coated m&m''s brand minis milk chocolate candies: milk chocolate sugar
- skim milk
- lactose
- whey
- cream
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Coated M&m''s Brand Minis Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Coloring Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Cocoa Butter, Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk
Check VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES BAR, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES BAR, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES BAR, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


