Is VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk chocolate
  • coated m&m''s brand minis milk chocolate candies
  • chocolate
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Coated M&m''s Brand Minis Milk Chocolate Candies: (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax), Cocoa Butter, Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter

Check VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go