No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Vanilla Sandwich Creme Cookie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Maize Starch, Liquid Glucose, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Metabisulphite. Contains Wheat, Soy and Sulphite.

Check Vanilla Sandwich Creme Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Vanilla Sandwich Creme Cookie | Spoonful