Is VANILLA SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, VANILLA SANDWICH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • riboflavin

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check VANILLA SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, VANILLA SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, VANILLA SANDWICH is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go