Is VANILLA SHORTBREAD COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, VANILLA SHORTBREAD Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic cashew butter
  • organic coconut oil

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, INULIN (CHICORY), BULLETPROOF XCT OIL POWDER (CAPRYLIC AND CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN), BULLETPROOF BRAIN OCTANE OIL (CAPRYLIC TRIGLYCERIDES), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VANILLA BEANS, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check VANILLA SHORTBREAD COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, VANILLA SHORTBREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go