Is VANILLA SPICE BLEND INSTANT CIDER SPICES, VANILLA SPICE BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream flavor

cream flavor

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, CREAM FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF CINNAMON, CLOVE, ANNATTO, LEMON, ORANGE, NUTMEG, AND CARAMEL COLOR.

Check VANILLA SPICE BLEND INSTANT CIDER SPICES, VANILLA SPICE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSpicySweetCitrus
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking