Is Vanilla Sprinkle donut Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (bleached), niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, soybean oil, dextrose, artificial flavor, beta-carotene (color), DATEM, defatted soy flour, eggs, enzymes, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), mono - and diglycerides, propylene glycol mono - and diesters of fatty acids, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, whey, sugar, water, corn syrup, agar-agar, potassium sorbate (preservative), titanium dioxide (color), rainbow decorettes (sugar, corn starch, palm oil, palm kernel oil, soy lecithin, dextrin, carnauba wax, confectioners glaze, FD&C colors), blue decorettes (sugar, corn starch, palm oil, artificial colors), chocolate decorettes (sugar, corn starch, palm oil, cocoa, artificial flavor), citric acid, yeast, sorbitan monostearate.
Check Vanilla Sprinkle donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Sprinkle donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

