Is Vanilla Sprinkle donut Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (bleached), niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, soybean oil, dextrose, artificial flavor, beta-carotene (color), DATEM, defatted soy flour, eggs, enzymes, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), mono - and diglycerides, propylene glycol mono - and diesters of fatty acids, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, whey, sugar, water, corn syrup, agar-agar, potassium sorbate (preservative), titanium dioxide (color), rainbow decorettes (sugar, corn starch, palm oil, palm kernel oil, soy lecithin, dextrin, carnauba wax, confectioners glaze, FD&C colors), blue decorettes (sugar, corn starch, palm oil, artificial colors), chocolate decorettes (sugar, corn starch, palm oil, cocoa, artificial flavor), citric acid, yeast, sorbitan monostearate.

Check Vanilla Sprinkle donut against your own diets in the app.