Is VANILLA SUNDAE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT & SAUCE, VANILLA SUNDAE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 1% of modified food starch
- contains less than 1% of modified food starch, chocolate, cocoa
1% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, GLYCERINE, HEAVY CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHOCOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check VANILLA SUNDAE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT & SAUCE, VANILLA SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA SUNDAE FLAVOR CHOCOLATE ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT & SAUCE, VANILLA SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


