Is VANILLA SWIRL CREAMY SYRUP, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- dried sweet cream
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED SWEET CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check VANILLA SWIRL CREAMY SYRUP, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA SWIRL CREAMY SYRUP, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


