Is VANILLA TREAT FILLING, VANILLA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg whites
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DRIED EGG WHITES, POTATO STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check VANILLA TREAT FILLING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA TREAT FILLING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking


