Is Vanilla wafers Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm oil, canola and/or palm and/or soybean oil with tbhq for freshness, contains 2% or less of: salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, artificial flavor, dextrose, cornstarch, whey, eggs.
Check Vanilla wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


